Lemhi County Banner
Lemhi County
About Us
County Commissioners
County Deparments
Lemhi County Boards
County Statistics
<
Lemhi County Boards & Committees
Planning & Zoning
Rifle Range Committee
Name: Year Term Ends: Name: Year Term Ends:

Jeff Nofsinger
Cody Settles

Vin Strupp

James Malcomb


2022
2022

2021

2023

Lee Bingham
Robert Gruszecki

Robin Phillips
Bob Frahme







Airport Committee
Name: Year Term Ends: Name: Year Term Ends:

Bob Deurloo
Dean Shiner

Fred McDonald
Jim Crawford
Richard Natelson, Chairperson

Robert Schick
David Weston


2021
2021

2022
2022
2022


2023
2023



Jay Wiley, Chairperson
Bruce Mulkey
Ralph McRea
Scott Kesl

George Harkrader
Carl Lufkin
Tom Whitson

Ted O’Neal
Brian Morton
Ray Koerner
Trish Dowton

Shannon Williams,
County Agent


2021

2021
2021
2021

2022
2022
2022
 
2023
2023
2023
2023
Incident Team
South Lemhi Advisory Board
Hospital Board
Name:
Name: Name: Year Term Ends:
Steve Penner, Sheriff
John Aldous
R.J. Smith
Gary Power
Dale Peterson
Stacy Findley

Bridget Mildon
Dennis Krasowski
Maggie Seaberg, Alternate
Kristen Troy
Dennis Lile,
Chairperson

Ingrid Fulstone
David Weston

Chuck Bloodgood
Chuck Mark

Commissioner Snyder
Jeane Gentry

Gregory Behm


Oct. 2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023


Oct. 2021
2021

2022
2022

County Building & Grounds/Historical Committee
Waterway Committee
Landfill Committee
Snow Groomer Board
Name: Name: Name: Name:
Hope Benedict,
    Chairperson
Susan Blodgett
Lori Bjorklund
Janice Neal
Pam Dahle
Bill Shulenberger
Helen Yowell
John Bennett,
    Chairperson
Ron Jackson
Honey Jackson
Mike Shell
Troy Hicks


Scott Duncan
Larry Wade
Rick Snyder
    (ex-officio)
Roger Rife
Robert L. Blackadar
Ben O'Neal
Steve Frazee,
    Chairperson
Marty Jacobs
Curtis Morgan
RJ Stephenson
Bob Nall

Board of Guardians
TV District Board
Transportation
Name: Name: Name:  
Not Active

Scott Ziegler, President 756-6221
John Reiffenberger, Vice President
Dave Call, Secretary/Treasurer
Bedford Stroud
Pam Dahle
Chloe Ross
Jeff Ross
Louise Wagenknecht
Thyra Warren (Exe. Sec.) 756-7926
Todd Nelson (Technician)

Not Active
Alternate Mobility Committee
Name:  
Amy Tonsmeire
Rachel Layman
Sony Galvan
Steve Adams
Tammy Stringham
JoAnn Wolters
Candy Forshay

 
 

HomeAbout UsCommissionersDepartmentsStatisticsEvents CalendarCounty Map